800-448-7469 Mon-Fri 8:30am - 5:00pm CST

Welcome to Dramatic Publishing!

PRIVACY POLICY

Your privacy is important to us. To better protect your privacy we provide this notice explaining our online information practices and the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and used.

The Information We Collect
This notice applies to all information collected or submitted on the Dramatic Publishing website. When using our site, you may provide us with personal information such as name, e-mail address, mailing and billing addresses, etc. By visiting this website, you consent to the collection and use of your Personal Data as described herein. If you do not agree with the terms set out herein, please do not visit this website.

The Way We Use Information
We use the information you provide about yourself when placing an order to complete that order. We do not share this information with outside parties except to the extent necessary to complete that order. Unless you prefer that we not contact you in the future, we may use your e-mail address, for example, to notify you about new plays or services offered through our site. If you would prefer not to receive these e-mails from us, you may send us an e-mail to inform of your request or use the opt-out link included at the bottom of our promotional emails.

Use of Cookies
Unless you have chosen to disable it, your web browser has a featured called a 'cookie'. Cookies are small pieces of information that a website can use to compile aggregate data to improve the site. By continuing to visit our website, you agree to the placement of cookies on your device. If you do not want us to use cookies to collect this information, most browsers allow you to disable the cookie feature. Please keep in mind that cookies may be necessary to provide you with certain features at the site. We do not share with third parties any personal information provided through the use of cookies.

Finally, we never use or share the personally identifiable information provided to us online in ways unrelated to the ones described above without also providing you an opportunity to opt-out or otherwise prohibit such unrelated uses.

Our Commitment To Data Security
To prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure the correct use of information, we have put in place appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Our Commitment To Children's Privacy
Protecting the privacy of children is important to us. We do not collect or maintain information on our website for children we know to be under the age of 13 and we conduct business in accordance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998.

How You Can Access, Correct or Delete Your Personal Information
Upon your request, and to the extent your request does not compromise our privacy or security policies, we will update, correct and/or remove personal information you have previously provided to us. If you wish to update or remove your information, you may do so by sending us an e-mail that identifies the information you wish to have updated. To protect your privacy and security, we will also take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting access or making corrections.

Contact Us
We welcome your comments and questions. You may contact us by e-mail at customerservice@dpcplays.com.